Ranchi Phone Number of SP, DSP, SSP, PDGI, DC and PS Bundu and Nagri

Contact Numbers of PDGI, SSP, SP, DSP and Police Station Of Ranchi (Jharkhand)

S.No.Post / Police StationSTD CodeContact
1.PDGI06512490092,
2491885
2.SSP06512200237,
2301102
3.SP, Urban06512200898,
2301292
4.SP, Rural06512200238
5.SP, Traffic06512206266,
2301122
6.DSP, Urban06512200969,
2563101
7.DSP, Hatia06512443403,
2510250
8.Bundu06530222001
9.Nagri06512775702
10.Distict Commandent, Home Guard06512283701,
2246675
11.Kotwali Police Station2200968
12.Sadar Police Station06512544625
13.Hindpiri Police Station06512205409
14.Sadar Police Station06512544625
15.Sukhdev Nagar Police Station06512284509
16.Lalpur Police Station06512203754
17.Bariyatu Police Station06512542660
19.Gonda Police Station06512281266
20.Lower Bazar Police Station06512351022
21.Chutia Police Station06512461880
22.Doranda Police Station06512481057
23.Argora Police Station06512242132
24.Jagarnathpur Police Station06512442692
25.Daily Market Police Station06512216685
26.Hatia/Dhurwa Police Station06512408299
27.Kanke Police Station06512230734
28.Ratu Police Station06512521424
29.Oramanjhi Police Station06512576523
30.Namkum Police Station06512261756
31.Angara Police Station0651956522-227024
32.Mandar Police Station0651956531-224581
33.Chanho Police Station0651956531-274362
34.Burmu Police Station0651956531-274110
35.Lapung Police Station0651956529-271010
36.Bero Police Station0651956529-277376
37.Sikidiri Police Station0651956522-276768
38.Tamar Police Station0651956530-272472
39.Sonahatu Police Station0651956530-274043
40.Khelari Police Station0651956531-246410
41.Pithoria Police Station06512475432

About: – SP is an officer of Indian Police service.  It is the main post in a district from the police department. The work of the police is to keep the law and order in under control. That’s why he called the caption of the district police. SP is responsible for control the crime. Therefore, he conducts the crime meeting with Police station In charge and O. P In charge which the small unit of police department. SP is assisting by DSP. DSP is also the chief of Police.  He becomes the In charge in the absence of SP. The prime duty of these both post is to visit time to time police station.

Police Station: – The small unit of the police department. Police station control by any police station In charge.  The duties of this unit are to patrolling under his working area and investigate any case and crime in supervision of In charge of police.

  
Tagged with 
     

Comments


  1. Munna bir bahadur singh patna says:

    So useful for people who want to contact you and pass message

  2. Respected sir,
    Being the responsible citizen of the state I would like to bring this to your knowledge that illegal trading of cattle is been carried out during the early hours approximately between 5-6am since many days at Kokar Khorhatoli , near Bosco Enclave , Mariyam Colony, Domba, Ranchi , Jharkhand. There is a small open area beside the road heading towards Gardha Toli where all this happens.
    Hoping for the best action to he taken.
    Thanking You.
    It is my humble request that please do look into the matter.

Leave a Reply