Azamgarh Phone Numbers DM, Police Stations, DC, SP, Tehsildar

Azamgarh Phone Numbers DM, SP, DC, Police Stations, Tehsildar

 

Telephone Numbers of Azamgarh District, Uttar Pradesh (UP)

S.No.Post / Police StationContact
1.DM269930,
260402,
260430,
9454417521
2.SDM (Administration)269139,
220791,
9454417922
3.SDM (Finance / Revenue) 269184,
220148,
9454417592
4.Commissioner 243900,
268916,
9454417494
5.DIG243249,
243201,
9454400203
6.SP220107,
280403,
9454400250
7.Upjiladhikari Sadar9454417925
8.Upjiladhikari Sagari9454417924,
230231
9.Upjiladhikari Mehnagar9454417927,
233286
10.Upjiladhikari Lalganj9454417729,
265140
11.Upjiladhikari Budanpur 9454417930,
220534
12.Upjiladhikari Fulpur9454417926,
230223
13.Upjiladhikari Nizamabad9454417928,
284060
14.Tehsildar Sadar 9454417173
15.Tehsildar Sagari 9454417939
16.Tehsildar Mehnagar 9454417937
17.Tehsildar Lalganj9454417951
18.Tehsildar Budanpur9454417938
19.Tehsildar Nizamabad9454417940
20.Tehsildar Fulpur9454417936
21.DDO9454464586,
221067,
221490
22.Chief Development Officer 9454417176,
247434,
260404
23.Chief Revenue Officer 9454417923,
269619,
220120
24.Field Officer City9454401300,
220261,
220107
25.Assistant Information Director 9839935820,
220260
26.Chief Doctor 9005767301,
265490,
260419
27.Azamgarh Fire
Brigade
9454418617
28.District & Session
Judge Azamgarh
9415208300,
220950,
246602
29.Ahraula (PS) 9454402903
30.Atraulia (PS) 9454402904
31.Bansara Khalsa (PS) 9454402928
32.Bardan (PS) 9454402905
33.Bilariyaganj (PS) 9454402906
34.Deedarganj (PS) 9454402907
35.Deogaon (PS) 9454402908
36.Gambhirpur (PS) 9454402909
37.Jahanganz (PS) 9454402910
38.Jiyanpur (PS) 9454402911
39.Kaptanganj (PS) 9454402913
40.Kotwali (PS) 9454402914
41.Maharajganj (PS) 9454402915
42.Mehnagar (PS) 9454402916
43.Mehnajpur (PS) 9454402917
44.Mittupur (PS) 9454402929
45.Mubarakpur (PS) 9454402918
46.Nizamabad (PS) 9454402919
47.Pawai (PS) 9454402920
48.Phoolpur (PS) 9454402921
49.Rani Ki Sarai (PS) 9454402922
50.Raunapar (PS) 9454402923
51.Saraimeer (PS) 9454402924
52.Sidhari (PS) 9454402925
53.Taharpur (PS) 9454402926
54.Tarwa (PS) 9454402927

 

 

Tagged with 
You might also like
  • Aliganj Specialist Doctor Phone Number And Name
  • Gorakhpur Phone Numbers – District Level Officers UP
  • Hardoi Phone Numbers – District Level Officers UP
  • Sultanpur Phone Numbers – District Level Officers UP
  • Kanpur Nagar Phone Numbers – District Level Officers UP
  •      

    4 thoughts on “Azamgarh Phone Numbers DM, Police Stations, DC, SP, Tehsildar

    1. Sir call me this no 7081303110
      i live in bardah village districk azamgarh

    2. irfan shaikh says:

      dear sir , please reply me . i want inquiry about licence. i’ am staying in village kawrah nonari, tahsil fulpur, dist azamgarh. up.

    3. Please Sir Call Me I Need To A Help Please Arun Kumar 09582107106

    4. Dear Sir
      please provide the postal address SP OFFICE AZAMGARH

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *