District Bhagalpur, Bihar Phone Number DM, ADM, DTO, DALO, DPRO

Phone Number Of Commissioner, DM, ADM, DALO, DTO, Senior Deputy Collector, DPRO, BDO, CO, CDPO, DCLR, BEO, CO,Manager Of Bhagalpur District (Bihar)

PostContact
Commissioner641-2401001,
641-2401201
DM641-2402200,
641-2402300
ADM0641-240891,
9473191382
ADM, Departmental
Inspection
9471660260
DLAO9471660260
DSO9431420565
District Transport
Officer (DTO)
9661797626
Civil Surgeon Bhagalpur9470003118
Senior Deputy
Collector,
Establishment,
Cell and
Confidencial Cell
7488061813
District Panchayat
Raj Officer
9931471355
Senior Deputy
Collector, Settlement
9931010833
Senior Deputy Collector9939398004,
9162215435
District Program
Officer-cum-
Senior Deputy
Collector
9431331907
Senior Deputy
Collector(Legal Section)
9473030834
Senior Deputy Collector8986170307,
8298413938
Senior Deputy
Collector cum
Mid Day Meal
incharge
7808320026
District Welfare Officer9334120100
District Planning Officer9431457501
District Public
Relation Officer
9430427585
Deputy Commissioner
Commercial tax
Bhagalpur Circle
9470001717
Excise Superintendent
Bhagalpur
9473400621
LDM9546677120
Treasury Officer Bhagalpur9473191386
Treasury Officer Naugachia9031724901
District Coperative Officer9470837762
District Agriculture Officer9431818748
I.G641-2400101
D.I.G641-2400202
S.S.P641-2401003
641-2401003
9431800003
S.P Bhagalpur641-2401003,
9431800003
S.P Navgachhiya6421-223343
6421-223285
9431800005
DDC641-2303284
641-2401101
9431818374
SDO Sadar Bhagalpur641-2400013
641-2401203
9473191383
SDO Kahalgaon6429-222204,
6429-2222205
9473191384
SDO Kahalgaon6429-222204
6429-2222205
9473191384
SDO Navgachhiya6421-223103
6421-223110
9473191385
DCLR Sadar Bhagalpur9431269933,
8544412312
DCLR Naugachhiya8544412314
641-222007
DCLR Kahalgaon970768687
BDO, Bihpur9431818284
BDO, Gopalpur9431818286
BDO, Goradih9431818597,
9431236542
BDO, Ismailpur9431818598,
9709531947
BDO, Jagdishpur9431818283
BDO, Kahalgaon9431818279
BDO, Kharik9431818282,
9835895693
BDO, Narayanpur9431818596
BDO, Nathnagar9431818281
BDO, Naugachia9431818285
BDO, Pirpainti9431818278
BDO, Rangrachowk9431818593
BDO, Sabour9431818280
BDO, Shahkund9431818595
BDO, Sultanganj9431818594,
8292088569
BDO, Sanhaula9431818599,
7599233794
CO, Bihpur8544412472,
9934256939
CO, Gopalpur8544412473
CO, Goradih8544412463,
9431281599
CO, Ismailpur8544412474,
9939757577
CO, Nathnagar8544412465
CO, Naugachhiya8544412477
CO, Rangrachowk8544412478
CO, Kharik8544412475
CO, Kahalgaon8544412469
CO, Sabour8544412466
CO, Shahkund8544412467
CO, Sultanganj8544412468
CO, Sanhaula8544412471,
8083017409
CO, Jagdispur8544412464
CO,
Narayanpur
8544412476
CO,
Pirpainti
8544412470,
9431526000
BEO,
Bihpur
8544411132
BEO,
Goradih
8544411134
BEO, Gopalpur8544411133
BEO, Ismailpur8544411135
BEO, Kahalgaon8544411137
BEO, Kharik8544411138
BEO, Nathnagar8544411140
BEO,
Naugachia
8084005644
BEO,
Narayanpur
8544411139
BEO, Pripainti8544411142
BEO,
Rangrachowk
8544411143
BEO, Sanhoula8544411145
BEO, Sabour8544411144
BEO, Shahkund8544411146
BEO, Sultanganj8544411147
BEO, Jagdispur9430813083
CDPO, Jagdishpur8544411136
CDPO, Bihpur9431005523
CDPO, Gopalpur9431005524
CDPO, Goradih9431841538
CDPO, Sabour9431005530
CDPO, Shahkund9431005532
CDPO, Sanhaula9431005531
CDPO, Kahalgaon9431005526
CDPO, Kharik9430879172
CDPO, Nathnagar9431005527
CDPO, Naugachia9431005528
CDPO, Narayanpur9431005534
CDPO, Pirpainti9431005531
CDPO, Sultanganj9431005533
CDPO, Ismailppur9431005528
CDPO, Rangrachowk9431005526
PO, Bihpur9708905481
Office- +91-641-20400353
PO, Jagdishpur9006447939
Office- +91-641-20400353
PO, Kahalgaon9430872235
PO, Kharik9471316426
PO, Naugachhiya9934609991
PO, Sultanganj9472510934
Office- +91-641-20400353
PO, Goradih9835011227
PO, Sabour9934239357
PO, Shahkund9801647119
PO, Nathnagar9470763060
PO, Narayanpur8873630080
PO, Gopalpur9334869660
PO, Ismailpur9801759865
PO,
Rangrachowk
8271989507
PO, Pirpainti9661522082
PO, Sanhoula9504664651

Introduction:

Bhagalpur is a Commissioner headquarter is situated in Bihar. It is in the east part of Bihar and at the bank of Pious River the Ganges. It is popular as Silk City in India, In Bihar, Bhagalpur acquires the second position in regard with the area. Patna, the capital of Bihar is at a distance of 220 Km from Bhagalpur in east direction and Kolkata at 440 Km in the west. Famous destinations in Bhagalpur are Jain Temple, Boudhanath Temple, Bhagalpur Agricultural University (BAU Sabour), Vikramshila University, Raj mahal Sanctuary, Abode of Sharat Chandra Chattopadhyay.

   
   

One thought on “District Bhagalpur, Bihar Phone Number DM, ADM, DTO, DALO, DPRO

  1. Dr Aloka Sharma says:

    @Your office has entered wrong name of my father on my honour book-of car. BR-10-0130, @[ How to correct it?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *