Barabanki Phone Numbers DM, SP,SDO, BDO, Police Station

Phone Numbers of Barabanki District, Uttar Pradesh

Barabanki (UP) Administration and Revenue Department Phone Numbers

S.No.PostMobileSTD CodeOfficeResidence
1.DM9454417540 05248222730222229
2.ADM9454417611 05248222669 222345
3.SDM Fatehpur 945441614705240 245610 224518
4.SDM Ramsanehi Ghat 9454416146 05241255228255261
5.SDM Ramnagar9454416149 05240233375
6.SDM Sirauli Gauspur 9454416150 05241256166256166
7.SDM Nawabganj 945441614505248226969222435
8.Senior Treasury Officer 05248222600
9.SDM Haidergarh
9454416148 05244245350

 

Barabanki (UP) Development Department Telephone Numbers

S.No.PostPhone
1.Chief Development Officer223103
2.DDO Office222282
3.Project Director222548
4.ADDO SK226446
5.District Social Welfare Officer224553
6.DESTO 222380
7.Agriculture Officer221598
8.DPRO 222865
9.DLO 221108
10.Executive Officer Fisheries222889
11.Bhoomi Sanrakshan Adhikari Kursi225620
12.Bhoomi Sanrakshan Adhikari Gomti222409

 

Barabanki (UP) Health Department Telephone Numbers

S.No.PlaceOffice.Residence
1.CMO222794229331
2.CMS 222914228316
3.District Hospital222914
4.CMS Women Hospita222793

 

Barabanki (UP) Police Department Telephone Numbers

S.No.Post MobileOffice
1.SP9454400251222277
2.ASP South9454401019223915
3.ASP North9454401020222307
4.CO Sadar9454401386
5.CO HaiderGarh945440139205244-245626
6.CORS Ghat945440139005241-255252
7.CO Ramnagar945440138805240-233320
8.CO Fatehpur9454401389245614
9.Police Station Kotwali945440306705248-222944
10.Police Station Haidergarh945440306305244-245326
11.Police Station Satrikh9454403075272542
12.Police Station Dariyabad945440305905241-262330
13.Police Station Baddupur 945440305705240-266342
14.Police Station Dewa945440306005248-245301
15.Police Station Kursi945440306805240-273321
16.Police Station Zaidpur9454403065233265
17.Police Station Ramnagar945440307205240-233320
18.Police Station Mohamadpur 945440307105240-256677
19.Police Station Fatehpur945440306105240-246546
20.Police Station Safderganj9454403074265424
21.Police Station R.S.ghat945440307305241-255222
22.Police Station Subeha9454403076 05244-265567
23.Police Station Asandra945440305605244-235258
24.Police Station Tikaitnagar945440307705241-272251
25.Police Station Lonikatra945440306905244-252352
26.Police Station Masauli945440307005248-255227
27.Police Station Kothi 945440306605244-274242
28.Police Station Ghungter945440306205240-240184
29.Police Station Badosarai945440305805241-256340
30.Police Station Jahangirabad945440306405248-243367

 

Other Important Phone Numbers of Barabanki District UP

S.No.PostPhone
1.DIOS222233
2.BSA 220990
3.District Supply Officer222847
4.District Information Officer222694
5.District Election Officer222219
6.District Welfare Officer224553
7.District Agriculture Officer221596
8.Assistant Commissioner Trade Tax222312
9.District Employment Officer222809
10.District Panchayat Raj Officer222865
11.Executive Officer Nagar Palika222228
12.District Prosecution Officer222481
13.Executive Engineer Hydel222819
14.Executive Engineer Irrigation222271
15.Executive Engineer TW Division 222368
16.Executive Engineer Jal Nigam222602
17.DESTO 222380
18.District Excise Officer222949
19.SBI Manager222444
20.Executive Engineer PWD Khand222374
21.Executive Engineer PWD222308
22.Executive Engineer Prantiya Khand222374
23.ARTO223477
  
     
Leave a Reply