Ranchi Phone Number of BDO, CO and CDPO Tamar, Itki and Khelari

Block Department – Ranchi (Jharkhand)
District Ranchi Contact Numbers of blocks level officers of Banka District BDO, (Block Development Officer) CO, (Circle Officer) CDPO (Child Development project
Officer).

District Ranchi Block Level Officer Contact Detail

DesignationBlockMobileOffice
BDO (Block Development Officer)Tamar9431772463252406
CO (Circle Officer)Tamar9199250949
CDPO (Child Development Project Officer)Tamar9431910480
BDO (Block Development Officer)Itki8809436753
CO (Circle Officer)Itki9430753915
BDO (Block Development Officer)Khelari9386525504
CO (Circle Officer)Khelari9431389568
STD Code – 06530
About Ranchi: – Ranchi is town of natural beauty because there are a lot of worth seeing places and falls are here. It is also the town of big industries and companies. The city of Ranchi is the heart of sports activities and other events. In this town there is an International cricket stadium including with practice ground and indoor stadium. In this stadium an international one day cricket match is going to conduct India VS England on 19th of the January 2013. It is also the home town of archer Deepika Kumari the gold medal winner in commonwealth Games in 2010.
BDO (Block Development Officer): – Block is unit of developments works and BDO is Prime officer of on Block level.BDO control all works in concern with development.
CO (Circle Officer): – CO acts the vital role in collection of revenue of the
blocks. The main work of CO is to have the record of agriculture land and waste
land. He suggests the state government to fix the land rent.
  
Tagged with 
     
Leave a Reply