Jharkhand Phone Number BDO, CO, CDPO Blocks – Pakur, Hiranpur, Maheshpur

S.NoPostBlockSTD CodeContact
1.BDO Pakur0643522178
2.CO Pakur06435220591
3.CDPO Pakur06435220684
4.BDO Hiranpur06435268138
5.CDPO Hiranpur06435268331
6.BDO Littipara06435270035
7.CDPO Littipara06435270058
8.BDO Amrapara06423262597
9.CDPO Amrapara06423262678
10.BDO Maheshpur06423228037
11.BDO Pakuria06423250040

About Pakur Jharkhand: – There are twenty-eight state in Indian Uninon, Jharkhand is also one of them. Pakur is district of Jharkhand state. Jharakhad is world famous for rich resources of minerals and about 78% of the populace are living in the rustic areas, depending on the cultivation and allied works. Pakur district is known for its stone and biri making industry. It is important newly formed district from revenue earning point of view. The black stone chips of this district are lime lighted for constructional work.

  
Tagged with 
     
Leave a Reply