Jamshedpur DC, DDC, SDM, DPRO, CS, Judge, DIO Phone Number

dir=”ltr” style=”text-align: left;” trbidi=”on”>
class=”separator” style=”clear: both; text-align: center;”>Jamshedpur DC, DDC, SDM, DPRO, CS, Judge, DIO Phone Number
style=”text-align: center;”>
District Administration – Jamshedpur (East Singhbhum)
District Jamshedpur Contact Numbers of DC (Deputy Commissioner), District Judge, DDC (Deputy Development Commissioner), Civil SDM, DIO Computer, Director DRDA, Deputy Collector General Section, District Public Relation Officer, Civil Surgeon, Jail Superintendent.

JamshedurAdministrative Officer Contact Detail

DesignationContact
DC (Deputy Commissioner)2431002
District Judge2431601
DDC (Deputy
Development
Commissioner)
2487493,
2231924
Civil SDM
(Dhalbhum)
2431003,
2231007
Adminstrator
Swarnrekha Project
2371546,
2222606,
2226990
Director, DRDA2228446
Deputy Collector
General Section
2439699,
2423473
District Public
Relation Officer
2420004
Civil Surgeon (Jamshedpur)2234749
Superintendent, Jail2298489
ADM, Law & Order2228250,
2235235
ADC , Jamshedpur2228347,
2432424
CIVIL SDM.
Dhalbhum
2431003,
2231007
LRDC, Dhalbhum2439163
BDO, Jamshedpur2296688
CO Jamshedpurr2298313
CIVIL Defence2143108
Circuit House2231256
DTO Jamshedpur2429091
District Panchyati
Raj Officer
2420004
Sub Election
Officer
2423533
District Planning
Officer
2228245
Deputy Collector General Section2439699,
2423473
Asst. Settlement
Officer
2427192
Treasury Officer Jamshedpur2422004
Special Officer
JNAC
2423280
Special Officer
MNAC
2361031
Special Officer JUGSALAI2290858
District Public
Relation Officer
2434511
DEO2225420
Asst. Settlement
Officer
2439639
National Saving
Officer
2421998
Superintendent,
MGM
2432138
Principal MGM2462108
Superintendent, Jail2298489

Introduction : – Jamshedpur is also known by the name of Tata. It is located at East Singhbhum district in the state of Jharkhand. Tata has been founded by the most eminent industrialist in his time Jamshedji Nusserwanji Tata. it is fully maintained and developed the town. Tata is bounded by two rivers named are Kharkai and Subarnarekha and also through the Dalamas Hills. Tata town is in remembrance of the founder of Tata Steel company.

  
     
Leave a Reply