Phone Number of Block Level Officers of Nalanda District

District Nalanda Block Level Officer Phone Number

PostBlockMobileOffice
BDO (Block Development Officer)Noorsaray9431818032242656
BDO (Block Development Officer)Biharsharif9431818039
BDO (Block Development Officer)Rahui9431818031
BDO (Block Development Officer)Harnaut9431818033
BDO (Block Development Officer)Bind9431818464
BDO (Block Development Officer)Asthawan9431818037
BDO (Block Development Officer)Sarmera9472372990
BDO (Block Development Officer)Rajgir9431818036
BDO (Block Development Officer)Silav9431818043256701
BDO (Block Development Officer)Katarisaray9431818044
BDO (Block Development Officer)Giriyak9431818460
BDO (Block Development Officer)Ben9431818462255052
BDO (Block Development Officer)Hilsa9431814641
BDO (Block Development Officer)Chandi9431818034
BDO (Block Development Officer)Islampur9431818035
BDO (Block Development Officer)Ekangarsaray9431818040
BDO (Block Development Officer)Karayparshuray9431818042
BDO (Block Development Officer)Nagarnausa9431818041
BDO (Block Development Officer)Parbalpur9431818463
BDO (Block Development Officer)Tharthari9431818045
CO (Circle Officer)Noorsaray8544412694
CO (Circle Officer)Biharsharif8544412691
CO (Circle Officer)Rahui8544412695
CO (Circle Officer)Harnaut8544412693
CO (Circle Officer)Bind8544412692
CO (Circle Officer)Asthawan8544412690
CO (Circle Officer)Sarmera8544412696
CO (Circle Officer)Chandi8544412697
CO (Circle Officer)Islampur8544412700
CO (Circle Officer)Ekangarsaray8544412698
CO (Circle Officer)Karayparshuray8544412701
CO (Circle Officer)Nagarnausa8544412702
CO (Circle Officer)Parbalpur8544412703
CO (Circle Officer)Tharthari9709850152
CO (Circle Officer)Rajgir8544412708
CO (Circle Officer)Silaw0854412709
CO (Circle Officer)Katari saray8544412707
CO (Circle Officer)Giriyak8544412706
CO (Circle Officer)Ven9472640598
CO (Circle Officer)Hilsa9939712741

State – Bihar
District – Nalanda
Introduction :- Nalanda name might have been taken from Tamil word it means “Give daily“. Nalanda is famous in all over the world due to Nalanda University. It was the school of several learnt and later it was destroyed by the Muslim Invaders Bakhtiyar Khilji. Before destruction it had accommodated round about ten thousand students including with two thousand teachers. It was one of the greatest center of higher learning. Nava Nalanda Mahavihara was founded as post graduate Institute for the purpose of research in pali and Buddhism. Pawapuri is another attraction of Nalanda district in Pawapuri . Lord Mahavir got Moksha. In remembrance of Lord Mahavira temples were built. Named of these temples are Jalmandir and Sammoshran Mandir. On the occasion of Deepavali Jain followers gather here and they discuss on issues of their faith. This district is well connected by road to Patna and Bodh Gaya, and Rajgir. Ruins of Nalaanda may be seen in movie Jony Mera Naam.

Tagged with 
You might also like
  • Paediatrician Phone Number Patna District
  • Patna Domestic Airlines Phone Number
  • Patna Ambulance Service Phone Number
  • Patna Dermatologist Phone Number
  • Patna Electricity Supply Complaint Phone Number
  •      

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *