Ranchi – Lapung, Bero, Bundu, Mandar, Silli, Kanke, Nagri BDO, CO Phone Number

Ranchi - Lapung, Bero, Bundu, Mandar, Silli, Kanke, Nagri BDO, CO Phone Number

 Block Department Ranchi (Jharkhand) 

STD Code – 06529

District Ranchi Contact Numbers of Blocks level Officer like BDO, (Block Development Officer), CO(Circle Officer), CDPO (Child Development Project Officer) of Lapung, Bero, Bundu, Mandar, Silli Block.

District Ranchi Block Level Officer Contact Detail

DesignationBlock MobileOffice
BDO (Block Development Officer)Lapung9199772121271015
Do-Bero9905790547277453
Do-Bundu93044387302433848
Do-Mandar9386013421224535
Do-Silli9431103180222563
Do-Sonahatu9431389386
9934693886
Do-Kanke9431313378
9431103180
2450366
Do-Nagri7677241224
CO ( Circle Officer)Lapung9199772121
Do-Bero9431381092
Do-Bundu9431390376
Do-Mandar9835329977
Do-Silli9162009964
Do-Sonahatu9431323556
Do-Kanke9431444024
CDPO (Child Development Project Officer)Lapung9430377117
Do-Bero9199292812
Do-Bundu9431701597
Do-Mandar9431104170
Do-Silli9162009964
CDPO (Child Development Project Officer), SadarNagri9431312338
About Ranchi :-  Ranchi is the most beautiful and third biggest town in eastern part of India. It is full-blown and modern city in Jharkhand state.  The Topography of town is hilly and with pleasant climate. There are a many newspapers released from the city such as Hindi, Bengali, English and Urdu. In Hindi news papers like Dainik Jagran, Danik Bhaskar, Prabhat Khabar, Hindustan, Anand Bazar Patrika, Ranchi express and Sunmarg and in English news papers The Times of India, The Pioneer, The Telegraph, The Hindustan Times, and The Economy etc. Malls culture is booming now a day in Ranchi. There are four multiplexes are functioning in this city. The eminent cricket player and the skipper of Indian cricket Team Mahender Singh Dohni also belongs to Ranchi and many more famous person birth place is Ranchi such as Rajesh Chauhan the former cricket player and Jaipal Singh former caption of Indian hockey Team.
  
Tagged with 
     
Leave a Reply