Jamshedpur Dy. SP Traffic, Police Inspector, PS Incharge Phone Number

Police Department – Jamshedpur (East Singhbhum)

Contact Numbers of Dy. SP (Traffic), Police Inspector PCR, P.S. In Charge, O.P. In Charge Jamshedpur.

DesignationMobileSTD CodeOffice
Dy. SP (Traffic) - 1)9431706484
Dy. SP (traffic-2)9471170827
Police Inspector, PCR9431706493
Police Inspector, Traffic9431101584
Police Inspector, Kadma Anchal943170649006572221670
Police Inspector, Bagbera Anchal943170649606572297297
P.S. In Charge, Barmamaens943170651306572345681
P.S. In Charge, Ghatshila943170651706585225409
O.P. In charge, Maubhandar943170651806585227171
P.S. In Charge, Govindpur943170651106572277164

About Jamshedpur : – Jamshedpur has a railway station name is Tatanagar. In India, it is the first well-planned and industrial city. Orissa and west Bengal are located on surroundings  of this town. It has hilly topography and pleasant climate.The steel plants and others small and major factories are the root cause of the security and livelihood for a huge amount of the populace. All small and large factories has played a crucial role in the development of this city by all means. It has decadent kinds of forest and it has covered the 33% land of this town.

 

  
     
Leave a Reply