Jharkhand, Ranchi Phone Numbers – ADM, CS, DTO, DSWO, DPRO

Ranchi Phone Numbers - ADM, CS, DTO, DSWO, DPRO
District Ranchi Phone Number of ADM Law and Order, ADM Naxal, Civil Surgeon, DTO, DPRO, DSWO.

Ranchi District Level Officer Contact Detail

DesignationContact
ADM (Additional
District Magistrate)
Law and Order
2214182,
9431101954
ADM (Additional
District Magistrate)
Naxal
2202575,
9431170591
Civil Surgeon2215618,
9431101299
DTO (District
Transport Officer)
2200960,
DPRO (Panchayati Raj)9430172900
DSWO (District
Social Welfare
Officer)
2213410,
9934165195
Police Deputy General Inspector2490092,
2491885
Senior Supritendent of Police (SSP)2200237,
2301102
Supritendent of Police ,Urban2200898,
2301292
Supritendent of Police ,Rural2200238,
2491885
Supritendent of Police ,Traffic22206266,
2301122
D.S.P , Urban2200969,
2563101
D.S.P , Hatia2443403,
2510250
Distict Commandent, Home Guard2283701,
2246675
Kotwali Police Station2200968
Sadar Police Station2544625
Hindpiri Police Station2205409
Sadar Police Station2544625
Sukhdev Nagar Police Station2284509
Lalpur Police Station2203754
Bariyatu Police Station2542660
Gonda Police Station2281266
Lower Bazar Police Station2351022
Chutia Police Station2461880
Doranda Police Station2481057
Argora Police Station2242132
Jagarnathpur Police Station2442692
Daily Market Police Station2216685
Hatia/Dhurwa Police Station2408299
Kanke Police Station2230734
Ratu Police Station2521424
Namkum Police Station2261756
Oramanjhi Police Station2576523
Angara Police Station956522-227024
Mandar Police Station956531-224581
Chanho Police Station956531-274362
Burmu Police Station956531-274110
Lapung Police Station956529-271010
Sikidiri Police Station956522-276768
Tamar Police Station956530-272472
Sonahatu Police Station956530-274043
Introduction:- Ranchi is the capital of Jharkhand state.  The total land covered by Ranchi is 175.12 square kilometers and on the height of 651 meters above from sea level. Ranchi, the capital of Jharkhand, is placed in the southern part of Chotanagpur plateau. Ranchi is famous for water fall, and lakes such as Dassam falls, Hundru falls Jonha falls is also known as the name of Gauamdhara on this palaces tourist can reach by both way either by train or road. Ranchi hill and Pahari Mandir is an important religious palace which is placed on the top of hill and fame as Pahari Mandir. Sun temple is located about at the distance of 40 km on the road of Ranchi Tata road. Tagore Hill has one more name Moharabadi hill is famous in regard with Tagore family. A house had been built by Tagore family.

  
     
Leave a Reply