Bihar, Saran District Level Officers Contact / Phone Numbers

Phone Number of Saran district. DM, DDC, ADM, DTO, DRDA, DSO, DEO, Civil Surgeon, District Welfare officer, District Panchayati Raj officer, Forest Division officer, District Election officer, District Planing officer Of Saran (Bihar)

Post / Police StationContact
DM(06152) 240001,
240002,
9473191267
ADM7070673990
DDC(06152) 232638,
220718,
9431818362
ADM, Chapra(06152) 232357,
232340,
9473191268
SDM, Sadar(06152) 232315,
232336,
9473191269
SDM, Sonpur222232,
9473191271
SDM, Marhaura(06152) 231212,
231213,
9473191270
CS, Chapra(06152) 238377,
232832,
9470003720
DWO, Chapra(06152) 232602,
8084059626
DTO, Chapra9431274574
DPGO9430893876
DPRO, Saran9334737510
DIO(06152) 230542
DCLR , Sadar, Chapra9199626799
DCLR, Marhowrah9431830214
DCLR, Sonepur8544412391
SDC9304539454
Superintendent of Excise9473400614
Treasury Officer9473191272
DLAO9955503267
District Co-operative Officer, Saran9431424685
Forest Division Officer,Saran9471873016
DEO, (06152) 221022,
9472442651
DPO9471279389
DHO9431818974
District Sub-Registrar ,Chapra(06152) 244458,
9199823483
District Statistical Officer, Saran7277322478
Dy Superintendent, Sadar Hospital9470003711
District Public Relation Officer, Saran7277322478
Dy . Director Social Security9430526210
DPO Education( Mid day Meal)7808320052
DPO
Education (Establishment)
9122971278
DPO Education(S.S.A.)8544411907
District Programme Officer (ICDS)9431659159
BDO, Dariyapur(06158) 243722,
9431818176
BDO, Panapur9431818538
BDO, Ekma(06158) 231769,
9431818175
BDO, Taraiya8521297921
BDO, Maker9431818179
BDO, Sadar chapra(06152) 243722,
9431818167
BDO, Rivilganj(06152) 271486,
9431818170
BDO, Nagra(06155) 266118,
9431818537
BDO, Isuapur9431818539
BDO, Manjhi9431818168
BDO, Marhaura9431818178
BDO, Amnour(06159) 278426,
9431818535
BDO, Baniyapur9431818166
BDO, Jalalpur(06155) 268214,
9431818177
BDO, Sonepur9431818536
BDO, Dighwara9431818169
BDO, Lahladpur9431818540
BDO, Mashrakh9431818173
BDO, Parsa9431818171
BDO, Garkha(06159) 273243,
9431818174
CO, Dariyapur8544412876
CO, Panapur8544412864
CO, Ekma8544412866
CO, Taraiya8544412865
CO, Maker8544412871
CO, Sadar8544412875
CO, Rivilganj8544412874
CO, Nagra8544412873
CO, Ishuwapur8544412861
CO, Manjhi8544412867
CO, Marhaura8544412862
CO, Amnour8544412859
CO, Baniyapur8544412860
CO, Jalalpur8544412869
CO, Sonepur8544412878
CO, Dighwara8544412877
CO, Lahladpur8544412870
CO, Mashrakh8544412863
CO, Parsa8544412872
CO, Garkha8544412868
CDPO, Ekma9431005225
CDPO, Dariyapur9431005254
CDPO, Marhaurah9431005229
CDPO, Dighwara9431005224
CDPO, Sonpur9431005233
CDPO, Amnaur 9431005220
CDPO, Baniapur9431005221
CDPO, Chapra Rural9431005222
CDPO, Jalalpur9431005227
CDPO, Sadar9431005240
CDPO, Garkha9431005226
CDPO, Ishuwapur9431005236
CDPO, Lahladpur9431005237
CDPO, Maker9431005239
CDPO, Manjhi9431005228
CDPO, Mashrakh9431005230
CDPO, Nagra9431005238
CDPO, Panapur9431005235
CDPO, Parsa9431005231
CDPO, Revilganj9431005232
CDPO, Taraiya9431005234
SP, Saran(06152) 232306,
232307,
9431822989
SDPO, Sadar,Chapra(06152) 243979,
232124,
9431800075
SDPO, Marhowrah231214,
9431800074
SDPO, Sonepur(06159) 221180,
222335,
9431800073
DSP HQ ,Chapra9431062731
Police Inspector,Muffasil(06152) 293977,
8804225100
Police Inspector,Sadar(06152) 243978,
9431814400
Police Inspector,Nagar (Town)(06152) 232008,
9431822451
Police Inspector, Mashrakh225002,
9931927729
Police Inspector, Marhowrah231942,
9934058554
Police Inspector, Sonepur(06152) 221181,
9431822431
O/I, P.S., Bhaghwan Bazar thana(06152) 232181,
9431822449
O/I, P.S, Doriganj Thana(06152) 273824,
9431822448
O/I, P.S, Khaira Thana(06152) 273317,
9431822423
O/I, P.S, Nagara (06155) 266119,
8877807977
O/I, P.S., Jalalpur Thana(06155) 268661,
9431822445
O/I, P.S., Revelganj Thana(06152) 271468,
9431822447
O/I, P.S., Kopa Thana(06152) 274040,
9431822446
O/I, P.S., Baniyapur(06155) 267782,
9431822444
O/I, P.S., Janta Bazar Thana(06155) 261384,
9431822426
O/I, P.S, Ekma(06155) 231222,
9431822442
O/I, P.S., Rashulpur Thana(06155) 265385,
9431822440
O/I, P.S., Manjhi Thana(06155) 272375,
9431822441
O/I, P.S., Daudpur Thana(06155) 264960,
9431822443
O/I, P.S., Marhowrah Thana(06159)231241,
9431822439
O/I, P.S., Garkha Thana(06152) 272747,
9431822437
O/I, P.S., Maker Thana(06152) 285151,
9431822435
O/I, P.S., Amnour Thana(06155) 278200,
9431822438
O/I, P.S., Bheldhi Thana(06159) 275201,
9431822424
O/I, P.S., Mashrakh Thana(06159) 224221,
9431822434
O/I, P.S., Panapur Thana(06159) 272333,
9431822429
O/I, P.S., Taraiya Thana273385,
9431822433
O/I, P.S., Ishuapur Thana(06158) 279258,
9431822432
O/I, P.S., Sonepur Thana(06158) 222226,
9431822431
O.P.O/I, Paheleja(06158) 222253,
9122893732
O.P.O/I, Hariharnath(06158) 222280,
7654564659
O/I, P.S.,Dariyapur Thana(06152) 272273,
9431822428
O/I, P.S., Nayagaon Thana(06158) 277389,
9431822422
O/I, P.S., Dighwara Thana(06158) 281233,
9431822430
O/I, P.S., Awatarnagar Thana(06158) 273825,
9431822427
O/I, P.S., Derni Thana(06158) 283590,
9973160302
O/I, P.S., Parsa Thana(06152) 270568,
9431822436
BEEO, Amnaur-18507564086
BEEO, Amnaur-29939976068
BEEO, Baniapur-19430625732
BEEO, Baniapur-28544411929
BEEO, Chapra Nagar8544411905
BEEO, Daripaur9934177042
BEEO, Dighwara8544411932
BEEO, Ekma8544411933
BEEO, Garkha9931682249
BEEO, Isuwapur9162833109
BEEO, Jalalpur9934256925
BEEO, Maker9430673461
BEEO, Manjhi8544411939
BEEO, Marhaura8544411940
BEEO, Marhaura8544411940
BEEO, Nagara8544411942
BEEO, Panapur9430468889
BEEO, Parsa7250312573
BEEO, Chapra Sadar9934177042
BEEO, Chapra Sadar9934177042
BEEO, Sonepur9431616555
BEEO, Mashrakh8544411941
BEEO, Rivilganj8544411945
BEEO Lahladpur9931403104
BEEO, Taraiya8544411943
Block Medical Officer
Amnaur
278001,
9470003725
Block Medical Officer
Baniyapur
9470003712
Block Medical Officer
Dariyapur
9470003723
Block Medical Officer
Dighwara
9470003707
Block Medical Officer
Ekma
9470003716
Block Medical Officer
Garkha
9470003722
Block Medical Officer
Jalalpur
9470003717
Block Medical Officer
Manjhi
9470003717
Block Medical Officer
Marhaurah
9470003726
Block Medical Officer
Mashrakh
9470003726
Block Medical Officer
Parsa
9470003709
Block Medical Officer
Revilganj
9470003713
Block Medical Officer
Sadar
9470003715
Block Medical Officer
Sonpur
9470003718
Block Medical Officer
Taraiya
9470003714
Bureau Chief ,Dainik Jagran Paper9431046698
Representative,Dainik Jagran Paper9334955762
Bureau Chief ,Hindustan Paper9431076796
Representative , Hindustan Paper9470614857
Bureau Chief ,Prabhat Khabar Paper9470481791
Representative, Times Of India9431439878
Representative, Pindar9470059816
Representative, Rastriya Sahara Paper9431424323
Representative,AAJ Paper9931274864
Representative,Sahara Samay News Channel9431439334
Representative,AAJ Tak News Channel9430078667
Representative,E.TV News Channel9431463003
Representative,NDTV,News Channel9431633845
Representative, Times Now, News Channel9431644888
Representative, News Express, News Channel8271823453
Representative,IndiaT.V, News Channel9431853881
Reporter, Mahua TV9431423748,
9801082010
Representative,
Rastriya Sahara
Urdu Kaumi
Tanjeem Paper
9431272942
Representative, P.T.I9431283329
Representative, U.N.I.9835012524
Representative, Prasar Bharti9431473388

Introduction: –  In ancient era Saran was well known for its wide and expanses forest. It was known as SARAN but today it is famed with name of Saran due to suggestion of a British officer. The meaning of SARAN is shelter. Saran is located 85 km away from Patna and it is well connected with other part of Bihar state. It is also well connected by railway and Chhapra has a junction from where train goes to all big cities of India. There are a lot of private buses which are providing its services always not only for big cities but also for rural area. The most famous place in saran is Sonepur. It is worldwide famous for large fair which is conducted on the occasion of Kartik Purnima .Harihar Nath temple is also lime lighted due to religious factor. Here public gathered for worshiping. In education Chhapra is growing day by day through 1200 primary school 600 middle school and 100 high school. A part of these private institutions are playing vital role for uplifting the education.

  
     

One thought on “Bihar, Saran District Level Officers Contact / Phone Numbers

  1. Santosh Kumar Yadav says:

    Very good

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *