Saharsa District, Bihar Block Level Officers Phone Numbers

District Saharsa Contact Numbers of Block Level Officers like BDO, CO, CDPO, Program Officer MNrega, BAO, Block Medical Officer, BEEO, Block health Manager, BAO, ETC.

Saharsa District Block Level Officers Contact Detail

DesignationMobile NumberResidence No.
BDO, Kahra9431818297223547
BDO, Banma Itahri8051452014
BDO, Mahishi9431818298
277147
BDO, Nauhatta8544038107256121
BDO, Patarghat9431818295
BDO, Salkhua9905535579
BDO, Sattar Kattaiya9973167259285075
BDO, Saur Bazar9931441344
SOURBAZAR
BDO, Simri Bakhtiyarpur9431818296
BDO, Sonbarsa9431818300
CO, Banma Itahri8544412837
CO, Kahra8544412830223547
CO, Mahishi8544412831277147
CO, Nauhatta8544412832256121
CO, Salkhua8544412838
CO, Patarghat8544412833
CO, Sattar Kattaiya8544412834285075
CO, Saur Bazar8544412834
CO, Simri Bakhtiyarpur8544412839
CO, Sonbarsa8544412836
Program Officer Nrega Banma Itahri9470640238
Program Officer Nrega Kahara9835076549
Program Officer Nrega Mahishi9431818298277147
Program Officer Noriega Nauhatta9430559735
Program Officer Nrega Patarghat9801823973
Program Officer Nrega Salkhua9471863263
Program Officer Nrega Sattar Kattaiya9430887781
Program Officer Nrega Simri Bakhtiyarpur9471863263
Program officer Nrega Sonbarsa9801823973
BAO, Banma Itahri9546992954
BAO, Kahra8757940286
BAO, Mahishi9546992954
BAO, Nauhatta9546992954
BAO, Patarghat8406881919
BAO, Salkhua9431638082
BAO, Sattar Kattaiya9471921039
BAO, Saur Bazar8406881919
BAO, Simri Bakhtiyarpur9801721013
BAO, Sonbarsa8298419322
BEEO, Banma Itahri9430583083
BEEO, Kahra9708223303
BEEO, Mahishi9471253984
BEEO, Nauhatta9835336124
9304514676
BEEO, Patarghat9430086951
BEEO, Salkhua9534988335
BEEO, Sattar Kattaiya9304168391
BEEO, Saur Bazar9431497206
BEEO, Simri Bakhtiyarpur9430022583
BEEO, Sonbarsa9771038130
Block Medical Officer, Banma Itahri9431657748
9470003676
9431268458
06475-223712
Block Medical Officer,Kahra9905419567
9470003672
06478-223175
Block Medical Officer, Mahishi9470003670
9431243002
277314
Block Medical Officer, Nauhatta9470007631
9939219519
9470003671
285434
Block Medical Officer, Patarghat943092466606475-273186,
290589
Block Medical Officer, Salkhua9431470364
9470003677
06475-274052
Block Medical Officer, Panchgachhiya9431288032
9470023674
290388
Block Medical Officer, Saur Bazar9470003673256013
Block Medical Officer, Simri Bakhtiyarpur9470003663
9431051313
06475-223712
Block Medical Officer, Sonbarsa9431458359
9470003667
06475-240615
Block Health Manager, Banma Itahri9308478995
Block Health Manager , Mahishi9939958644
Block Health Manager, Nauhatta9835048864
9631566373
Block Health Manager, Salkhua9471822218
Block Health Manager, Simri Bakhtiyarpur9471616394
Block Health Manager, Sonbarsa9431068674
Block Health Manager, Saur Bazar9472493530
BSO, Banma Ithari9431465158
BSO, Salkhua9431276525
BSO, Simri Bakhtiyarpur9939753900
BWO, Kahra9470215562
BWO, Sattarkataiya9835055514
BWO, Sonbarsa9431657087
CDPO, Banma Itahri9431005441
9835146531
CDPO, Kahra9431005448
9334550585
CDPO, Mahishi9431005440
9234675060
9204727496
CDPO, Nauhatta9431005444
CDPO, Patarghat9431005439
9431810073
CDPO, Salkhua9431005443
9939935818
CDPO, Sattar Kattaiya9471692964
9431005445
9430976623
CDPO, Saur Bazar9431495433
CDPO, Simri Bakhtiyarpur9431005449
9471422212
CDPO, Sonbarsa9431005446
9334738646
9204204606
Marketing Officer, Kahra9430662787
Marketing Officer, Mahishi9006309639
Marketing Officer, Patarghat9934280596
Marketing Officer, Sattar Kattaiya9430662787
Marketing officer, Saur Bazar9934255695
Marketing Officer, Sonbarsa9431657087
District Manager SFC, Saharsa9431301866223636
Assistant Godown Manager, Banma Ithari9470870781
Assistant Godown Manager, Saharsa-19471691951
Assistant Godown Manager, Nauhatta9973030556
Assistant Godown Manager, Patarghat9472829472
Assistant Godown Manager, Saharsa-29955819808
Assistant Godown Manager, Salkhua9470870781
Assistant Godown Manager, Sattar Kataiya9955819808
Assistant Godown Manager, Saur Bazar9472829472
Assistant Godown Manager, Sonbarsa9472829472

Saharsa is district and it is part of Bihar state. Administrative headquarter is located in Saharsa town. The assembly constituency name is also on the name of this district. The total population of this district is about 155,175 Lakhs and through development point of view it is a backward district still because of floods. Most parts of the population are used to speak Maithili and Hindi. The Rest of the people also speaks Hindi, English, Urdu, and Maithili. By historical and religious point of view, there are some places for visiting such as Tara Sthan at Mahishi. It is placed about 16 km away from the town area in the village. Candika Sthan at Biratpur in  Sonebarsa block is too much lime lighted due to religious causes. Pandavas had spent their 12 years during the period of exile. The Sex ratio of this district is pitiable in condition 906 females are every 1000 males.

  
Tagged with 
     

One thought on “Saharsa District, Bihar Block Level Officers Phone Numbers

  1. Anand kumar jha says:

    Please check the duty for kishan salahkar in siradey panchayat(basouna) village.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *