Araria, Bihar District level Officers Contact / Phone Numbers

District Araria Contact Numbers of District Level Officers :- DM, ADM, DDC, DTO, DEO, CJM, Director DRDA, Civil Surgeon, Dupty Election Officer, Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Electrical Engineer, ETC.

Araria District Level Officer Contact Detail

DesignationMobile                                         
DM9431228200,
222001,
222124
Additional Collector (Revenue)9473191366
ADM (Disaster Management)9430488183
9934773194
DDC9431818383,
222002
Deputy Election Officer9199145407,
222256
Assistant Commissioner (Commercial Tax)8002112737
Assistant Director (Social Securities)8294189786
Assistant Electrical Engineer7763815262
Assistant Engineer (Building)9431414438
Assistant Engineer (DUDA)9835623073
Assistant Engineer(NREP)9430832803
Assistant Engineer (PHED)9006326917
Assistant Engineer (RCD)9470001296
9470457292
Assistant Statistical Officer9835409193
Assistant Treasury Officer
Chief Judicial Magistrate (CJM)9431625532,
222067
Civil Surgeon9470003032
9470003030
Commercial Taxes Officer8002112737
Director, DRDA9431818439
District Agriculture Officer9431818754
District Animal Husbandary Officer (DAHO)9334209014
District Accounts Officer9825409131
District Co-Operative Officer8987246045
District Dairy Development Officer9471007414
District Development Officer/Director NEP9431005047
District Election Officer9431632406
DEO, (District Education Officer)9199427838
District Employment officer9334012287
District Fisheries Officer9934319453
Divisional Forest Officer9430034650
9473199748
District Immunization Officer9430471169
9470003031
District Informatics officer7739319797,
224093
District Judge9430632732
District Leprosy Officer9431470686
District Malaria Officer9431470686
District Mining Officer9471462527
9931286006
District Nodal Officer9473191366
District Panchayati Raj Officer (DPRO)9931400470
District Program Officer (DPO) (Education) All Section9534140990
9931456551
District Planning Officer9431865775
District Program Officer (Social Welfare)9431005047
District Program Manager (Health)9431603935
District Public Relation Officer9430001772
District Sub Registrar9431244221,
224621
District Sports Officer8986217404
District Statistical Officer9852211565
District Sub Registrar9431244221
District Supply Officer9431879781
District T.B Officer9431291972,
224262
DTO, (District Transport Officer)9431002948
District Welfare Officer8294588019
Executive Officer (Nagar Nigam/Nagar Prishad/Nagar Palika)8051563954
Excise Superintendent9934216793
Executive Electrical Engineer8298950039
Executive Engineer (Building)9473069780
Executive Engineer (NH)9470001320
Executive Engineer (PHED)9006326917
Executive Engineer (RCD)9470001296
Executive Engineer (RWD)9471087082
8986915386
Jail Superintendent9471009856
Lead Bank Officer9470945142,
222133
Motor Vehicle Inspector9955332202
Project Director (ATMA)9431002318
Treasury Officer9431661351
Weight & Measurement Inspector9798633092

Introduction :- Araria is the district in Bihar. This district is situated at the south part of Purnia and Madhepura district of Bihar state. Araria is surrounded by Nepal in the east, Kishanganj is in west side and in south-east side Supaaul is placed. It is too much important in term of security due to the country of Nepal. The last area of this district is Jogbani and after that the land of Nepal starts. From the transportation point of view here both facilities are an available road as well as trains too. Araria is a district of villages round about 93% population are living in the rural area of this district. Most of the village of Araria district is facing the problem the of  basic facilities as medical, education and others. In this district, more than 44% population belongs to Muslims religion. The Population are used to speak Maithili and Hindi. The Sex ratio of this district is not good in every thousand boys girls are 913. The district has average literacy ratio.is 55.10%. Our great writer Late Phnishwer Nath Ranu birth place is Auorahi  Hingna village in the district of Araria.

  
     

One thought on “Araria, Bihar District level Officers Contact / Phone Numbers

  1. Adv SUNIL Vishwas says:

    The information contained herein is intended for use with my family and friends are respectfully invited to view this message to be a good idea for me know if there was a pleasure to meet and greet information of all people think for a only condition together religing midia thank

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *