Madhubani, Bihar, BDO, CO, DCLR Phone / Contact Number

District Madhubai Block Level Officers Phone Numbers / Contact Numbers and Mobile Numbers of Executive Magistrate, BDO, DCLR, CO.

Madhubani District Block Officer Contact Detail

DesignationBlockMobileOfficeResidence
BDORahika9431818214254370
BDORajnagar9431818562240597
BDOBabubarhi9431818216287706
BDOPandaul9431818213250557
BDOKhajauli9431818218274238
BDOKaluahi9431818219257667
Executive MagistrateBenipatti9835474471
BDO,Benipatti9431818560222567222567
BDOBisfi9431818215280402280402
BDOHarlakhi9431818224268174
BDOMadhwapur9431818223283278283278
BDOJainagar9431818212273874273874
BDOLadania9431818222275281275281
BDOBasopatti9431818561273874273874
Executive MagistrateJhanjharpur222245
BDOJhanjharpur9431818220223516223510
BDOMadhepur9431818563283254283254
BDOLakhnaur9431818365
Executive MagistratePhulparas9430446998272222
BDOPhulparas9431818226
DCLRPhulparas9431260571272222
BDOLaukahi9431818564287556
BDOKhutauna9431818217286237286370
COPhulparas287556
BDOGhoghordiha9431818221

Introduction : – In district Madhubuni there are five Sub – Divisions named as Madhubuni, Jaynagar, Benipatti, Jhanjharpur, and Phulparas including with twenty seven blocks.  Madhubuni, Phulparas, Benipatti, Jhanjharpur are assembly seats and Madhubani and Jhanjharpur are Lok Sabha seats too. Local song called Madhubani Lokgeet is based on Hindustani Classical Raggs. In these blocks a few villages as Sonamati from Babubarhi block’s people conduct Krishanashtmi fair and they are made statues with the help of bamboo stick and soil.

   
Tagged with 
     

2 thoughts on “Madhubani, Bihar, BDO, CO, DCLR Phone / Contact Number

  1. sawan kumar says:

    Sir hamare gaon me pakka road nahi hai is par dhyan dijiye
    dhanyawad

  2. Sir, BDO Laukhi, Madhubani Bihar I request for you 100 meters road required vill_ Sanam Patti, Po – Aurha Viya Narhia Dist – Madhubani( Bihar) pin-847108. Because mukhiya every time create problems.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *