Kanpur Nagar Phone Numbers – District Level Officers UP

In Kanpur Region district level officers work in the different offices. Here we are providing the phone numbers of these officers along with STD codes. To find their contact details see below:-

Kanpur Nagar Phone Numbers – District Level Officers UP

S.No.postContact
1.District Magistrate(0512) 2306577
2304436
2.CDO(0512) 2535309
3.Addl. District
Magistrate (City)
(0512) 2304055
4.Addl. District
Magistrate (F/R)
(0512) 2306585
5.Addl. District
Magistrate (Supply)
(0512) 2303011
6.Addl. District
Magistrate (LR)
(0512) 2332206
7.City Magistrate(0512) 2306656
8.Addl. City Magistrate 19454416401
9.Addl. City Magistrate 29454416402
10.Addl. City Magistrate 39454416403
11.Addl. City Magistrate 49454416404
12.Addl. City Magistrate 59454416405
13.Addl. City Magistrate 69454416406
14.Addl. City Magistrate 79454416407
15.SDM Sadar(0512) 2306656
9454416385
16.SDM Bilhaur9454416386
17.SDM Ghatampur9454416387
18.Tehsildar
Bilhaur
9454416389
19.Tehsildar
Ghatampur
9454416390
20.Tehsildar
Sadar
9454416388
21.Naib Tehsildar
Ghatampur Pashchmi
9454416398
22.Naib Tehsildar
Ghatampur Purvi
9454416397
23.Naib Tehsildar
Bilhaur Shivrajpur
9454416396
24.Naib Tehsildar
Bilhaur
9454416395
25.Naib Tehsildar
Maharajpur
9454416394
26.Naib Tehsildar
Narwal
9454416393
27.Naib Tehsildar
Pali
9454416392
28.Naib Tehsildar
Sanchendi
9454416391

Kanpur Nagar District is placed on highway 2 and 25. The second name of Kanpur Nagar is ‘Manchester of India’ Because here lots of industry of Leather and all other things exist. Pious river The Ganga flows in this district. Here DM is the formal head of all the works running in district level. So people leaving in particular district often need to make contact with him. The phone number and STD Code of Kanpur Nagar is written in order to fulfill this requirement. ADM is posted on that office and work as a right hand of DM. SDM leads sub-divisional stuff. The case which is from the judicial department is being solved by the City Magistrate. Revenue field is looks after by the Tehsildar. Naib Tehsildar works as a role of an assistant of Tehsildar.

  
     

Comments


  1. No of cyber crime i want

Leave a Reply