Jharkhand Saraikela-Kharsawan Phone Number BDO, CO, CDPO

Department – Saraikela-Kharsawan (Jharkhand)
District Seraikela-Kharsawan Contact Numbers of BDO (Block Development Officer), CO (Circle Officer), CDPO (Child Development Project Officer).

District Seraikela-Kharsawan Block Level Officer Contact Detail

PostContact
SP Saraikela
Kharsawan
(06597) 234005,
234004,
9431161940
BDO Saraikela (06597) 234599,
9471546725
BDO Kharsawan(06583) 254914,
7549004212
BDO Kuchai(06583) 253216,
7250711033
BDO Rajnagar(06597) 252292,
9709047500,
7209902407
BDO Gamharia(06597) 2387696,
9798146687
BDO Chandil(06591) 236158,
9199436120
BDO Nimdih(06591) 233208,
8986800766
BDO Echagarh(06591) 244407,
9199997194
BDO Kukru9006165480
CO Saraikela 9431585755
CO Kharsawan9431976541
CO Kuchai8969216965
CO Gamharia9430752023
CO Rajnagar9931341532
CO Chandil9934732530,
8083175225
CO Echagarh9939500813
CO Nimdih8102315467
CO Kukdu9006165480
CDPO Kuchai9431752596
CDPO Chandil-
CDPO Echagarh9431437943
CDPO Gamhariya9431579690
CDPO Rajnagar-
CDPO Saraikela9431386686
CDPO Nimdih-
CDPO Kukdu-
CDPO Kharsawan-

About: – Seraikela-Kharsawan district has got the boon by God in the form of lush green forest. Chhau dance is another charm of this district which surmised the imaginations of Indian art. This district is not only rich in heritage and culture but also has enough sources of minerals as Asbestos, cyanide, and quartz etc. Adityapur industrial area, the biggest industry hub in the continent of Asia, is a part of this district. In coming future, this district will be the cause of attraction of tourists due to lot of historical places and worth seeing places.

  
Tagged with 
     
Leave a Reply