District Darbhanga, Bihar Phone Number DM, DDC, SDO, DCLR, DPRO

Darbhanga District Contact Number / Phone Number / Mobile Number of Commissioner, DM, DDC, Additional Collector, Director Accounts, SDO, DCLR, DTO, District Welfare Officer, District Panchayati Raj Officer, District Program Manager, District Supply Officer, Treasury Officer, Nazarat Dy. Collector, Executive Magistrate, District Informatics Officer, Sr. System Analyst, DPRO, DEO, DSO, Commercial Tax Officer, Civil Surgeon, DM SFC, Dy. Election Officer, District Planning Officer, DPM Health, District Treasury Officer, District Sub-Registrar, District Animal Husbandry Officer, Executive Eng. NREP, Executive Eng PHED, Executive Eng. Road Division, Executive Eng. Executive Eng. Flood Control, Executive Eng. Electricity Board (Town), Executive Eng. Electricity Board (Rural).

District Darbhanga Administrative Officer Phone Number

DesignationEmail IDMobileOffice Residence
Commissionercommissioner
[email protected],

commr-darbih
@nic.in
245088245356
DMDmdarbhanga.bih
@nic.in
9431235000240200
DDCDdcdarbhanga.
[email protected]
9431818365245203245967
Additional CollectorAdm.darghanga
@gmail.com
9473191318245385245386
Additional Collector9771687267245821
Director Accounts9471215078241103
SDO, Sadar[email protected]9473191319245349245668
SDO, Benipursdobenipur
@gmail.com
9473191320
SDO, BiraulJagdish250972
@gmail.com
9473191321
DCLR, Sadardclrdarb
@gmail.com
9835607945245339220462
DCLR, Benipurdclrbenipur
@gmail.com
8544412320
DCLR, BiraulShambhu.jha
@mailcity.com
8294664795  
(DTO) District Transport OfficerDto.darbhanga
@gmail.com
9473246900
District Welfare OfficerDwo.darbhanga
@gmail.com
8969786759
District Panchayati Raj OfficerDpro.darbhanga
@gmail.com
9801572590245071
District Program OfficerDpo.darbhanga
@gmail.com
9431005040
District Supply OfficerDso.darbhanga
@gmail.com
8809827995245374
Treasury OfficerTo.darbhanga
@gmail.com
9473191322245378
Nazarat Dy. CollectorNdc.darbhanga
@gmail.com
9431455882245378
Executive Magistrate, Biroulexmagdar
@gmail.com
9431093076
District Informatics Officer[email protected],
[email protected]
9431415212243360230005
Sr. System Analyst[email protected]9431443898243360
DPROdistprodar
@hotmail.com
9430889293245402
District Education OfficerDeo.darbhanga
@gmail.com
9431657472
District Statistical Officer9431284271
Commercial Tax OfficerIcct.darbhanga
@biharonline.gov.in
9470001713240799
Civil SurgeonDhs_darbhanga
@rediffmail.com
9470003245233513
DM SFC9801068311244027
Dy. Election Officer[email protected]9431632783245412
District Planning OfficerDpo.darbhanga
@gmail.com
9431422629
DPM Healthsudhanshunlal
@gmail.com
9431051228
District Treasury Officer9473191322
District Sub-RegistrarDsr.darbhanga
@gmail.com
9431288581242212
District Animal Husbandry Officer258003
Executive Engg. NREP9430488413
Executive Engg. PHED9334913621
Executive Engg. Road Division9470001285
Executive Engg. Flood Control9852270103
Executive Engg. Electricity Board (Town)9905232918222422
Executive Engg. Electricity Board (Rural)9471810010

District Darbhanga Block Development Officer Phone Number

Post / PlaceEmailContact
BDO, Alinagar[email protected]9431818556
BDO, Benipur[email protected]9431818204
BDO, Jale[email protected]9431818202
BDO, Singhwara[email protected]9431818553
BDO, Biroul[email protected]9431818555
BDO, Baheri[email protected]9431818206
BDO, Manigachhi[email protected]9431818207
BDO, Tardih[email protected]9431818559
BDO, Sadar[email protected]9431818208
BDO, Hanuman Nagar[email protected]9431818558
BDO, Hayaghat[email protected]9431818203
BDO, Keoti[email protected]9431818554
BDO, Bahadurpur[email protected]9431818201
BDO, Kiratpur[email protected]9431818211
BDO,K. Asthan East[email protected]9431843562
BDO, K.Asthan[email protected]9431818209
BDO, Ghanshyampur[email protected]9431818205
BDO, Gaurabouram[email protected]9431818557

District Darbhanga Circle Officer Phone Number

Post / PlaceEmailContact
CO, Alinagar[email protected]8544412504
CO, Benipur[email protected]8544412505
CO, Jale[email protected]8544412517
CO, Singhwara[email protected]8544412520
CO, Biroul[email protected]8544412506
CO, Baheri[email protected]8544412513
CO, Manigachhi[email protected]8544412519
CO,Tardih[email protected]8544412521
CO, Sadar[email protected]9431466278
CO, Hanuman Nagar[email protected]9576887396
CO, Hayaghat[email protected]8544412516
CO, Keoti[email protected]8544412518
CO, Bahadurpur[email protected]8544412512
CO, Kiratpur[email protected]8544412509
CO, k.Asthan[email protected]8544412510
CO, K.Asthan East[email protected]8544412511
CO, Ghanshyampur[email protected]8544412508
CO, Gaurabouram[email protected]8544412507

District Darbhanga Block Medical Officer Phone Number

PostEmailContact
Block Medical Officer, Alinagar[email protected]9470003235
Block Medical Officer, Benipur[email protected]9471640727
Block Medical Officer, Jale[email protected]9470003222
Block Medical Officer, Singhwara[email protected]9470003231
Block Medical Officer, Biroul[email protected]9470003236
Block Medical Officer, Baheri[email protected]9470003238
Block Medical Officer, Manigachhi[email protected]9431643986
Block Medical Officer, Tardih[email protected]9470003233
Block Medical Officer, Sadar9470003234
Block Medical Officer, Hanuman Nagar[email protected]9470003229
Block Medical Officer, Hayaghat[email protected]9470003239
Block Medical Officer, Keoti[email protected]9835649775
Block Medical Officer, Bahadurpur[email protected]9470003223
Block Medical Officer,Kiratpur[email protected]9470003225
Block Medical Officer, K.Asthan[email protected]9470003241
Block Medical Officer, K.Asthan East9470003232
Block Medical Officer ,Ghanshyampur[email protected]9470003227
Block Medical Officer, Gaurabouram[email protected]9470003237

Introduction: – Darbhanga is the heart of Mithilanchal. The people
of Darbhanga are used to speak Maithili. Here, one of the oldest universities is Kameshwar Singh Darbhanga Sanskrit University. Darbhanga is the combination of two words. The English meaning of Darbhanga is Gateway of Bengal.

Comments


  1. Nice website FROM -RAJ KUMAR. ESM SIGNAL ECR DARBHANGA

  2. rohit kumar says:

    TO
    The DM
    darbhannga;

    sub:-“for checking the roster of jalwar panchayat for mukhiya post”

    sir;
    with due respect it has been anxiously saying that in jalwar panchayat ,there has not been any change of mukhiya post since 1995(i.e same cast the general category) inspite of reservation schedule and one thing is also to be noted that the mukhiya post for sc st category is never availaibe till now aprrox.30 years
    so we are requesting you that please investigate on this scenario especially on jalwar panchayat (block- bahadurpur ,dist- darbhanga )

    thanking you in anticipation
    rohit

  3. Amlesh Kuma Jha says:

    Good. Rule and regulation for each as poor or rich.

  4. Respected sir
    Commissioner. Darbhanga commissionery
    May I know the date of notification no.&date of land survey of whole commissionery of Darbhanga came in existense legaly

  5. kamlesh mishra says:

    informative site
    thank you

Leave a Reply