RTO Delhi Phone Numbers – All 15 Regional Transport Offices

RTO Delhi Phone Numbers

S. No.RTO NamePhone Number
1.Rajpur Road (HQ)23921924
2.Tilak Marg  New Delhi23378877
3.Sheikh Sarai29259800
4.Janakpuri25551618
5.Loni Road22813475
6.Sarai Kale Khan24351100
7.Mayur Vihar22753800
8.Ashok Vihar27247642
9.Palam25624064
10.Mall Road23819191,
23819192 
11.A/R Unit27617215
12.VIU Burari27618063
13.Surajmal Vihar22383900
14.Rohini27563535
15.Raja Garden25163615

Regional Transport Office (RTO) of Delhi is confined with providing the hassle free public transport system. Through RTO, you can get the registration of the vehicle, issuing of driving license and collection of road taxes. However, there are total 15 RTO in Delhi such as Tilak Marg New Delhi, Mall road and several others prevailing places in the state. Now we are going to write down the all 15 RTO Delhi Phone Numbers  with their concerned places.

So if you have a query about any transport issue written above in Delhi you may get the RTO Delhi phone numbers of the referenced office irrespectively from here and make a call to them.

     

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *