All News Channel Rohtas Phone Number

You would quickly find News Channel Rohtas Phone Number. We are living in the age of media, where each and every news matters for the public. You have to be updated on what is happening around you. Rohtas is the very important district of Bihar, therefore, you can get all news channel reporter in the district. These news channels provide you a platform, where you can able to address the society and the country as well. In addition, they also work for the interest of common man and his rights. That’s why media is running a parallel government across the globe. You may get Rohtas Police Station Contact Number, SP, DSP, SDPO.

 

So, All news channel reporter in Rohtas available right here for good of all.

News Channel Rohtas Phone Number

News Channel Rohtas Phone Number image

S. No.Name of the Post Eletronic and Print MediaPhone Number
1.In-charge Hindustan9304937787
2.In-charge Dainik Jagran9431028195
3.New Correspondent The Times of India /The Hindustan Times 9955591186
4.District Correspondent Press Trust of India9431430216
5.In-charge Rastriya Sahara (Hindi)9431082330
6.In-charge C. N. N 9430643611
7.In-charge Rastriya Sahara (urdu)9334672750
8.In-charge Qaumi Tanzeem (urdu)9934936887
9.In-charge Pharuki Tanzeem ( urdu)9431410959
10.Dist.CorrespondentInquilab - a - Jadid ( urdu) 9430437182
11.Dist.CorrespondentAakashwani9431483380
12.Dist.Correspondent Doordarshan 9431082340
13.Dist.Correspondent Aaj Tak 9431058092
14.Dist.Correspondent Ndtv9430227537
15.Dist.Correspondent India tv 9431430215
16.Dist.Correspondent Sahara Samay 9431430368
17.Dist.Correspondent Star News 9431676446
18.News Correspondent News 249430962931
19.News Correspondent Kashish Television9471495154
20.News Correspondent Etv Bihar9386760680

Nowadays Rohtas is famous for his Naxal activities in the country. The district also has a fame in history and it was a place of great Shershah Suri. It is a good place for everyone. Media plays an important role in our life and all the information is based on this. Therefore, the importance of media is increasing by the time and probably you may know this fact very well.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *