District Aurangabad, Bihar, All Important Contact / Phone Number

Aurangabad District MP, MLA Phone Numbers

NameDesignationPlaceMobile
Sushil Kumar SinghMPAurangabad9431223600
9013180095
Mahabali PrasadMPKarakat9431023711
9013180011
Ramadhar SinghMinister cooperative co-legislatorAurangabad9431478046
9431225848
Som PrakashMLAObra9431067822
Lalan RamMLAKutumba9801946711
Birendra Kumar SinghMLANabinagar9431225900
9934979836
Ashok Kumar SinghMLARafiganj9431074565
Ranvijay SinghMLAGoh9431223413
Ranju DeviDistrict Council ChairmanAurangabad8434591891
7739626720
Ranjan kumar SinghMLCAurangabad9431227704
9334114708

Aurangabad District Administrative Officers Phone Numbers

DesignationDistrict AurangabadMobile
District Magistrate (DM)AurangabadMobile Number 9473191261
Phone No. Office
06186 - 223167
Phone Number Residence
06186 - 223168
Assistant CollectorAurangabad8987294138
Additional CollectorAurangabad9473191262
Sub Development CommissionerAurangabad9431818354
Program co-Accounting AdministrationAurangabad9470091723
State District Panchayat OfficerAurangabad9934019385
District deputy collector installationAurangabad9934019385
Program OfficerAurangabad9934600935
Rastriya Information and Science OfficerAurangabad9470844365
District ManagerState Food & Civil Supplies Corporation Aurangabad9934425177
Special Land Acquisition OfficerAurangabad9308646835
District Land Acquisition OfficerAurangabad9934206139
Additional District Land Acquisition OfficerAurangabad9431875105
District Planning OfficerAurangabad9431480317
District Supply OfficerAurangabad9934600935
District Transport OfficerAurangabad9709396691
District Welfare OfficerAurangabad7631416359
Our Registrar RegistryAurangabad9934037815
Assistant Director of Social SecurityAurangabad9835409523
District Provident Fund OfficerAurangabad9973161114
District Public Relations OfficerAurangabad9431209370
Preferred sub-collectorAurangabad9934265708
District Development Officer in chargeAurangabad9162195244
Preferred deputy collector welfare Mid Day Meal SchemeAurangabad9430263850
9661445875
Disaster and Revenue Branch Manager BranchAurangabad9973161114
Preferred sub-collectorAurangabad99344258177
Auction Letters OfficerAurangabad8986174601
Board bookAurangabad9473244400
Prikshyaman deputy collectorAurangabad9661324415
Prikshyaman deputy collectorAurangabad9835146531
Prikshyaman deputy collectorAurangabad9654770889
Prikshyaman deputy collectorAurangabad7250119830
Prikshyaman inferior Electoral OfficerAurangabad9798688049
8521347308
Executive Officer, City CouncilAurangabad9470488459
Office in charge
General Branch
9934425177
Superintendent, ProductsAurangabad9473400610
Deputy Election Commission OfficerAurangabad9430081488
National Savings OfficerAurangabad9431395757
Treasury OfficerAurangabad9931680622
Assistant Commissioner, Commercial9470001731
Programme Director, SoulAurangabad9431023113
District Agriculture OfficerAurangabad9.3341666569432E+19
District Animal Husbandry OfficerAurangabad9934264197
General Manager, DIC9934427374
9709777807
D.E.OAurangabad9471848380
District9.430435714943E+19
Programme Officer, Education Department
District Programme Officer,  SSA9934428204
District Fisheries OfficerAurangabad9431312076
District Dairy Development OfficerAurangabad9835633007
Forest Sub-divisional OfficerAurangabad9431821036
Executive Officer, ajavni9470001158
Mining OfficerAurangabad9430829179
Managing Director Co-Operative Bank9431454686
District Co-Operative OfficerAurangabad8877379864
Assistant Control Measures-WeightsAurangabad9431459001
Inspector Measures-WeightsAurangabad9334117332
M.V.I.Aurangabad9334128376
District Audit OfficerAurangabad9570445484
District Statistical OfficerAurangabad9973655414
Jailer Cara BoardAurangabad9470018085
Mining InspectorAurangabad
Drug InspectorAurangabad9431012469
Food InspectorAurangabad9973433522
9934622793
Principal Central SchoolBavandih9576173318
DIC RenoAurangabad9798482395
Superintendent ,Post OfficeAurangabad
Post Master , Head Post Office9939350295
Nehru Yuva Kendra9431843573
Programme Officer ,Narega, DRDA9955390061
IT Manager 8544283006
Commandant NCC292267
Commandant and Guide9431256364

Aurangabad Subdivision Level Officers Phone Numbers

DesignationDistrictMobile Number.
Sub-division Officer (SDO)Aurangabad9473191263, 9931402398
06186 - 223127
Land Reform UpasamahartaAurangabad9431214048
Executive MagistrateAurangabad9934397115
Executive MagistrateAurangabad9430839209
Sub-division OfficerDaud Nagar9431280033
9973352191
9473191264
Land Reform UpsamahartaDaud Nagar9934233977
Upkoshagar OfficerDaud Nagar9473191266
Executive MagistrateDaud Nagar9430087274
Executive MagistrateDaud Nagar9934051673
Our Registrar Sub RegistryDaud Nagar9771047140
Deputy jail SuperintendentDaud Nagar9507518622
8969355600
BDOAurangabad9431818089
9430274282
BDOBarun9308722446
9431818099
BDONabi Nagar9431818496
9939200135
BDOKutumba7549082650
BDODev9905075344
BDOMadanpur9431818095
9931917173
BDORafiganj9431818498
BDOObera9431818101
9431081043
BDODaud Nagar9431818097
BDOHaspura9431818497
9934057350
BDOGoh9431818102
9430412088
9661430198
COAurangabad9430830042
COBarun9507506660
CONabi Nagar8051284897
8294468478
COKutumba9431470895
9852736418
CODev9431297231
COMadanpur9470026900
CORafiganj9430408379
COObera9470863750
CODaud Nagar9470863750
COGoh9431859053
COHaspura9955222509

 
Tagged with 
You might also like
  • Paediatrician Phone Number Patna District
  • Patna Domestic Airlines Phone Number
  • Patna Ambulance Service Phone Number
  • Patna Dermatologist Phone Number
  • Patna Electricity Supply Complaint Phone Number
  •      

    One thought on “District Aurangabad, Bihar, All Important Contact / Phone Number

    1. Ranjan Kumar paswan says:

      Bihar scholarships sc /st ka kab tak aayega

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *