Buxar District BDO, CO, BEO, BSO, CDPO Phone Number, Email Id

BDO, CO, CDPO, BEO and BSO and other development officer are appointed to look after the day to day working of Buxar district. There are 11 blocks in Buxar region. Itarhi, Buxar, Rajpur, Chausa, Dumraon, Nawanagar, Simri, Brahmapur, Kesath, Chakki and Chaugai are the block performing various development related work in the district as per requirement. All the working officers have their official number to contact with the resident of the district. Now we are going to write down the Buxar district BDO, CO, CDPO, BEO and BSO phone number and Email Id of working officer one by one.

Buxar District BDO, CO, BEO, BSO, CDPO Phone Number, Email Id

S.No.PostBlockEmail
1.BDO, Buxar9431818455,
(6183) 223279
bdo.bux-bu-bih@nic.in
2.BDO, Itarhi9431818028,
(6183) 282336
bdo.ita-bu-bih@nic.in
3.BDO, Rajpur9431818027bdo.raj-bu-bih@nic.in
4.BDO, Chausa9431818458bdo.chau-bu-bih@nic.in
5.BDO, Dumraon9431818456bdo.dum-bu-bih@nic.in
6.BDO, Nawan
Nagar
9431818457bdo.naw-bu-bih@nic.in
7.BDO, Semari9431818025bdo.sim-bu-bih@nic.in
8.BDO, Brahmapur9431818026,
(6323) 244015
bdo.bra-bu-bih@nic.in
9.BDO, Kesath9431818030bdo.kes-bu-bih@nic.in
10.BDO, Chakki9431818459bdo.chak-bu-bih@nic.in
11.BDO, Chaugai9431818029
12.CO,Buxar8544412493
(6183) 222035
13.CO, Itarhi8544412495
14.CO, Rajpur8544412496
15.CO, Chausa8544412494,
(6183) 273229
16.CO, Dumraon9934476358
17.CO, Nawan
Nagar
8544412502
18.CO, Semari8544412503
19.CO, Brahmapur8544412497
20.CO, Kesath8544412501
21.CO, Chakki8544412498
22.CO, Chaugai8544412499
23.Programme Officer,
Buxar
8092481072
24.Programme Officer,
Itarhi
8986363731
25.Programme Officer,
Rajpur
9835455976
26.Programme Officer,
Chausa
89871005142
27.Programme Officer,
Dumraon
9934615023
28.Programme Officer,
Nawan Nagar
9939004414
29.Programme Officer,
Semari
9507533108
30.Programme Officer,
Brahmapur
9835659881
31.Programme Officer,
Kesath
9431419414
32.Programme Officer,
Chakki
9852559089
33.Programme Officer,
Chaugai
9431419414
34.BEO, Buxar-
35.BEO, Itarhi8544411202
36.BEO, Rajpur-
37.BEO, Chausa9576074473
38.BEO, Dumraon9431091254
39.BEO, Nawan
Nagar
8544411204
40.BEO, Semari8002438336
41.BEO, Brahmapur9931490720
42.BEO, Kesath8544411203
43.BEO, Chakki8544411198
44.BEO, Chaugai8544411199
45.BAO, Buxar-
46.BAO, Itarhi8084560900
47.BAO, Rajpur9955498840
48.BAO, Chausa9931879563
49.BAO, Dumraon9708350847
50.BAO, Nawan
Nagar
9631025325
51.BAO, Semari9471932830
52.BAO, Brahmapur9570554611
53.BAO, Kesath9631025325
54.BAO, Chakki8578853799
55.BAO, Chaugai8102766003
56.BSO, Buxar8987311685
57.BSO, Itarhi9162124636
58.BSO, Rajpur7376989484
59.BSO, Chausa7376989484
60.BSO, Dumraon9471932089
61.BSO, Nawan
Nagar
7870317616
62.BSO, Semari9006674566
63.BSO, Brahmapur9430469661
64.BSO, Kesath9431818030
65.BSO, Chakki9006674566
66.BSO, Chaugai7870317616
67.CDPO, Buxar9431005134
68.CDPO, Itarhi9431005136
69.CDPO, Rajpur9431005138
70.CDPO, Chausa9431005142
71.CDPO, Dumraon9481005135
72.CDPO, Nawan Nagar9431005137
73.CDPO, Semari9431005139
74.CDPO, Brahmapur9431005133
75.CDPO, Kesath9431005141
76.CDPO, Chakki9431005139
77.CDPO, Chaugai9431005141

BDO (Block Development Officer) is head of the block and supervises overall development work of each block. Apart from it human welfare and employment related activities are also under his authority. CO (circle Officer) is generally responsible for the land related matter. The function of CDPO is associated with child development issues and BEO is recruited for managing education related work performance.

The above-given information regarding Buxar district BDO, CO, CDPO, BEO and BSO phone number and Email id are from its official website. If anyone has a query regarding any of their issues can immediately contact with its respected block officer as given.

     

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *