Begusarai District BDO, CO, BSO, MOI Phone Number

In Begusarai district BDO, CO, BSO and MOI are appointed to perform     administrative and progressive related works in each block. Total 18 blocks are presently working in Begusarai region. The names of few are as under Begusarai, Barauni, Birpur, Matihani, Shamho, Teghra, Bachhwara, Bhagwanpur, Mansurchak, Balia, Dandari, Shahebpur, Khodawanpur, Chhaurahi, Cheria Bariyarp, Bakhri, Nawkothi, Garhpura. In this article, we are going to write down Begusarai district BDO, CO, BSO and MOI phone number.

Begusarai District BDO, CO, BSO, MOI Phone Number

S.No.PostContact
1.BDO, Begusarai9431818246
2.BDO, Barauni9431818247
3.BDO, Birpur9431818584
4.BDO, Matihani9431818252
5.BDO, Samho9431818253
6.BDO, Teghra9431818243
7.BDO, Bachhwara9431818248
8.BDO, Bhagwanpur(0627) 239296,
99431818580
9.BDO, Mansoorchak9431818244
10.BDO, Balia9631059989
11.BDO, Dandari9431818586
12.BDO, Shahebpur
Kamal
9431818251
13.BDO, Khodawanpur9431818250
14.BDO, Chhaurahi9431818585
15.BDO, Cheria
Bariyarp
9431818581
16.BDO, Bakhri9431818245
17.BDO, Nawkothi9431818583
18.BDO, Garhpura9431818582
19.CO, Begusarai9430667781
20.CO, Barauni9525276075
21.CO, Birpur9852437626
22.CO, Matihani9431077243
23.CO, Shamho8002453281
24.CO, Teghra9430404848
25.CO, Bachhwara9431463714
26.CO, Bhagwanpur9430404848
27.CO, Mansoorchak9431463714
28.CO, Balia9431210876
29.CO, Dandari9955506073
30.CO, Shahebpur
Kamal
9431221866
31.CO, Khodawanpur9934256939
32.CO, Chhaurahi9431818585
33.CO, Cheria
Bariyarp
9472141048
34.CO, Bakhri9431495449
35.CO, Nawkothi9472921990
36.CO, Garhpura9973600213
37.BSO, Begusarai9471455998
38.BSO, Barauni9431003105
39.BSO, Birpur9431818584
40.BSO, Matihani9431003105
41.BSO, Samho9431818253
42.BSO, Teghra9431261051
43.BSO, Bachhwara9472148361
44.BSO, Bhagwanpur9472148361
45.BSO, Mansoorchak9431463714
46.BSO, Balia9431062771
47.BSO, Dandari9852000946
48.BSO, Shahebpur
Kamal
9470005735
49.BSO, Khodawanpur9934256939
50.BSO, Chhaurahi9431818585
51.BSO, Cheria
Bariyarp
9472141048
52.BSO, Bakhri9431488620
53.BSO, Nawkothi9661212207
54.BSO, Garhpura9431488620
55.MOI, Begusarai9470003087
56.MOI, Barauni9470003085
57.MOI, Birpur9470003100
58.MOI, Matihani9470003097
59.MOI, Samho9934094995
60.MOI, Teghra9470003101
61.MOI, Bachhwara9470003099
62.MOI, Bhagwanpur9470003096
63.MOI, Mansoorchak9470003090
64.MOI, Balia9470003098
65.MOI, Dandari9572449401
66.MOI, Shahebpur
Kamal
9470003092
67.MOI, Khodawanpur9955892449
68.MOI, Chhaurahi9135410384,
9431282625
69.MOI, Cheria
Bariyarp
9135410384,
9431282625
70.MOI, Bakhri9470003102
71.MOI, Nawkothi9470003083
72.MOI, Garhpura9470003090

BDO is the head of the block and generally supervise the progress related works in the region. All the activity associated with development, executive and electoral or other related work as granted lies under his power. CO manages land related programs. MOI normally perform as a coordinator to other relevant activities and others progress works. All officers perform delegated works in Begusarai region.

The above-given data regarding Begusarai district BDO, CO, BSO and MOI are from its official website and up to date as per current notification.

     

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *