Alappuzha District Kerala Police Station Phone Number – Crime Stopper, Control Room

S.No.Police StationSTD CodePhone
1. Crime Stopper04771090
2.Alappuzha North04772245541
3.Alappuzha South0477
4.Control Room0477
5.Ambalappuzha04772272022
6.Kayamkulam04792445929
7.Thrikkunnappuzha04792482026
8.Harippad04792412626
9.Kanakakunnu04792430629
10.Kareelakulangara04792472011

About:- Krishnapuram is a very famous palace which is built by the Marthandavarma it is located at the Karthikappally in Kayamkulam. It is popular for its wall painting depicting the tale of Gajendramoksham. This wall painting reminds us the 18th century, this the excellent example of art and it is one of the largest fresco in the state of Kerla. There are so many paintings, Sculptures, and Bronzes are available in this palace museum houses. Alappuzha beach is famous for picnic spot. In sea View Park one can enjoy of facilities like swimming pool and boating.

   
Tagged with 
     

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *