--> Google+

28 Oct 2012

District Aurangabad, Bihar, All Important Contact / Phone Number


Aurangabad District, blocks, important Contact Numbers





Name
Designation
District  Aurangabad
Mobile Number
Sunil Kumar Singh
MP
Aurangabad
9431223600
9013180095
Mahabali Prasad
MP
Karakat
9431023711
9013180011
Ramadhar Singh
Minister cooperative co-legislator
Aurangabad
9431478046
9431225848
Som Prakash
MLA
Obra
9431067822
Lalan Ram
MLA
Kutumba
9801946711
Birendra Kumar Singh
MLA
Nabinagar
9431225900
9934979836
Ashok Kumar Singh
MLA
Rafiganj
9431074565
Ranvijay Singh
MLA
Goh
9431223413
Ranju Devi
District Council Chairman
Aurangabad
8434591891
7739626720
Ranjan kumar Singh
MLC
Aurangabad
9431227704
9334114708

District Level Prasashanik Officer
Name
Designation
District Aurangabad
Mobile No.
Abhay Kumar Singh
District Magistrate (DM)
Aurangabad
9473191261
Phone No. Office 06186 - 223167
Phone Number Residence
06186 - 223168
Chandra Shekhar Singh
Assistant Collector
Aurangabad
8987294138
Shree Satyanarayan
Additional Collector
Aurangabad
9473191262
R. N. Pandey
Sub Development Commissioner
Aurangabad
9431818354
Dileep Kumar
Program co-Accounting Administration
Aurangabad
9470091723
Jay Shankar Prasad
State District Panchayat Officer
Aurangabad
9934019385
Jay Shankar Prasad
District deputy collector installation
Aurangabad
9934019385
Rajesh Kumar
Program Officer
Aurangabad
9934600935
Prashant Kumar
Rastriya  Information and Science Officer
Aurangabad
9470844365
Vakil Prasad Singh
District Manager
State Food & Civil Supplies Corporation Aurangabad
9934425177
Amarnath Sah
Special Land Acquisition Officer
Aurangabad
9308646835
Birendra Kumar Paswan
District Land Acquisition Officer
Aurangabad
9934206139
Md. Atahar Hussain Khan
Additional District Land Acquisition Officer
Aurangabad
9431875105
ChandraBhushan
District Planning Officer
Aurangabad
9431480317
Rajesh Kumar
District Supply Officer
Aurangabad
9934600935
Purushotam Ojha
District Transport Officer
Aurangabad
9709396691
Aashish Kumar Nandi
District Welfare Officer
Aurangabad
7631416359
Nigam Prakash Jwala
Our Registrar Registry
Aurangabad
9934037815
Murlidhar Pandey
Assistant Director of Social Security
Aurangabad
9835409523
Prawin Kumar
District Provident Fund Officer
Aurangabad
9973161114
Birendra Kumar Shukla
District Public Relations Officer,
Aurangabad
9431209370
Satendra Kumar Mishra
Preferred sub-collector
Aurangabad
9934265708
Chandan Kumar Mandal
District Development Officer in charge
Aurangabad
9162195244
Sudhir Kumar
Preferred deputy collector welfare Mid Day Meal Scheme
Aurangabad
9430263850
9661445875
Prawin Kumar
Disaster and Revenue Branch Manager Branch
Aurangabad
9973161114
Vakil Prasad Singh
Preferred sub-collector
Aurangabad
99344258177
Narendra Mohan Jha
Auction Letters Officer
Aurangabad
8986174601
Kishor Kumar
Board book
Aurangabad
9473244400
Shree Vijyant
Prikshyaman deputy collector
Aurangabad
9661324415
Smt. Prarul Priya
Prikshyaman deputy collector
Aurangabad
9835146531
Smt. Anupam Singh
Prikshyaman deputy collector
Aurangabad
9654770889
Sanjay Kumar Singh
Prikshyaman deputy collector
Aurangabad
7250119830
Md. Sarfaraj Nawaj
Prikshyaman inferior Electoral Officer
Aurangabad
9798688049
8521347308

Executive Officer, City Council

Aurangabad
9470488459
Shree Vakil Prasad Singh
Office in charge ,General Branch

9934425177
Shree Sudhir Kumar Jha
Superintendent, Products
Aurangabad
9473400610
Shree Prakash Prasad  Jayswal
Deputy Election Commission Officer
Aurangabad
9430081488
Shree Niraj Kumar
National Savings Officer
Aurangabad
9431395757
Shree Abhay Kumar
Treasury Officer
Aurangabad
9931680622
Shree Umesh Chandra Upadhyay
Assistant Commissioner, Commercial

9470001731
Shree indushekhar Singh
Programme Director, Soul
Aurangabad
9431023113
Shee Shilajeet Singh
District Agriculture Officer
Aurangabad
9334166656,9431818737
Dr. Pramod Kumar Singh
District Animal Husbandry Officer
Aurangabad
9934264197
Shree Vimal Kumar
General Manager, DIC

9934427374
9709777807
Shree Vijay Kumar Himanshu
D.E.O
Aurangabad
9471848380
Md. Shaid Ansari,Shree Vidyasagar Singh
District Programme Officer, Education Department

9430435714,9430425228
Shree Vinap Kumar
District Programme Officer,  SSA

9934428204
Shree Vimal Kumar Mishra
District Fisheries Officer
Aurangabad
9431312076
Shree Krishna Mohan Katiyar
District Dairy Development Officer
Aurangabad
9835633007
Shree Amit Kumar
Forest Sub-divisional Officer
Aurangabad
9431821036
Shree Suresh Ram
Executive Officer, ajavni

9470001158
Shree Ghanshyam Jha
Mining Officer
Aurangabad
9430829179
Shree Shravan Kumar
Managing Director Co-Operative Bank

9431454686
Shee Indikar Pathak
District Co-Operative Officer
Aurangabad
8877379864
Shree Vipin Kumar
Assistant Control Measures-Weights
Aurangabad
9431459001
Shree Narendra Gupta
Inspector Measures-Weights
Aurangabad
9334117332
P.N.Tripathi
M.V.I.
Aurangabad
9334128376
Shee Subhash Chandra Varma
District Audit Officer
Aurangabad
9570445484
D.P.O.Chandrabhushan
District Statistical Officer
Aurangabad
9973655414
Shree Lalbabu singh
Jailer Cara Board
Aurangabad
9470018085

Mining Inspector
Aurangabad

Shree Jayshankar Prasad
Drug Inspector
Aurangabad
9431012469
Shree Birendra Kumar
Food Inspector
Aurangabad
9973433522
9934622793

Principal Central School
Bavandih
9576173318

DIC Reno
Aurangabad
9798482395

Superintendent ,Post Office
Aurangabad


Post Master , Head Post Office

9939350295
Shree K.K.Singh
Nehru Yuva Kendra

9431843573
Kumar Shailendra
Programme Officer ,Narega, DRDA

9955390061
Shree Prafull Singh
IT Manager

8544283006

Commandant NCC

292267
Shree Niwas
Commandant and Guide

9431256364
                                           Subdivision Level Administrative Officer        
Officer’s Name
Designation
District
Mobile Number.
Shree Kumar Devendra Praujjawal
Sub-division Officer
Aurangabad
9473191263
9931402398
Phone Residence
06186 - 223122
Phone Office
06186 - 223127
Shree Shailesh Kumar
Land Reform Upasamaharta
Aurangabad
9431214048
Shree Rajdev Prashad
Executive Magistrate
Aurangabad
9934397115
Shree Brajesh Kumar Maurya
Executive Magistrate
Aurangabad
9430839209
Shree kamal Nayan
Sub-division Officer
Daud Nagar
9431280033
9973352191
9473191264
Shree Rajiv Kumar
Land Reform Upsamaharta
Daud Nagar
9934233977
Shree Ram
Upkoshagar Officer
Daud Nagar
9473191266
Smt. Sandhya Kumari
Executive Magistrate
Daud Nagar
9430087274
Bhushra Khanam
Executive Magistrate
Daud Nagar
9934051673
Shree Pankaj Kumar Jha
Our Registrar Sub Registry
Daud Nagar
9771047140
Shree Satyendra Kumar
Deputy jail Superintendent
Daud Nagar
9507518622
8969355600
Shree Uday Pratap Singh
B.D.O.
Aurangabad
9431818089
9430274282
Shree Pankaj Kumar
B.D.O
Barun
9308722446
9431818099
Shree Surendra Kumar Singh
B.D.O.
Nabi Nagar
9431818496
9939200135
Shree Ramlal Ram
B.D.O.
Kutumba
7549082650
Shree Abhay Kumar
B.D.O.
Dev
9905075344
Shree Manoj Kumar Das
B.D.O.
Madanpur
9431818095
9931917173
Shree Anil Kumar Gupta
B.D.O.
Rafiganj
9431818498
Shree Devendra Kumar Prabhakar
B.D.O.
Obera
9431818101
9431081043
Shree Rajendra Prasad Verma
B.D.O
Daud Nagar
9431818097

B.D.O
Haspura
9431818497
9934057350
Shree Ashutosh Kumar
B.D.O.
Goh
9431818102
9430412088
9661430198
Shree Virendra Kumar
C.O
Aurangabad
9430830042
Shree Rajiv Kumar
C.O
Barun
9507506660
Shree Nagendra Prasad
C.O
Nabi Nagar
8051284897
8294468478
Shree Om Prakash Gupta
C.O
Kutumba
9431470895
9852736418
Shree Arun Kumar Gupt-1
C.O.
Dev
9431297231
Shree Ashok Kumar
C.O.
Madanpur
9470026900
Shree Anil Kumar Sinha
C.O
Rafiganj
9430408379
Shree Anil Kumar Chaudhary
C.O.
Obera
9470863750
Shree Anil Kumar Chaudhary
C.O
Daud Nagar
9470863750
Shree Narendra Kumar Verma
C.O.
Goh
9431859053
Shrikant Prasad
C.O.
Haspura
9955222509